Official Fan Club, Inc.

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Summerfest 2012 Kicks Off with Train, Kelly Clarkson, Foo Fighters and Eli Young Band!

E-mail Print PDF

Milwaukee Summerfest - The World's Largest Music Festival!

11 Days! 11 Stages! Over 700 Bands!

BMO Harris Headliner Scorpions June 30!

Summerfest 2012 Photo Gallery


Check out Summerfest.com for more info on this mega music festival!

Buy Summerfest tickets on Ticketmaster

Eli Young Band featured June 27 Read the interview Train featured Summerfest band June 29

Summerfest 2012 will take place June 27 - July 1 and July 3 - July 8 from Noon until Midnight

The World's Largest Music Festival and Milwaukee's cornerstone summer celebration attracts the music industry's hottest stars, along with emerging talent and local favorites. The 23,000 capacity Marcus Amphitheater, 10 additional stages, diverse selection of food and beverages, marketplaces and interactive exhibits are set against the Lake Michigan and downtown backdrop, creating a festival experience like no other. Click HERE to check out photos from Summerfest 2010 and 2011.


Festival Media Photo Gallery - Summerfest 2012


2012 Featured bands and artists are as follows...

Marcus Amphitheater Headliners

Rascal Flatts with special guests Little Big Town, Eli Young Band and Eden's Edge

Foo Fighters with special guest Silversun Pickups

Train and Kelly Clarkson with special guest Brett Dennen

Lady Antebellum with Darius Rucker and special guest Thompson Square

The Beach Boys 50th Anniversary Tour

Tiesto with special guests Steve Aoki, Zedd, Rehab, Tommy Trash and Pierce Fulton

Iron Maiden with special guest Alice Cooper

Zac Brown Band with special guests Blackberry Smoke and Sonia Leigh

Big Time Rush with special guests Cody Simpson and Rachel Crow

Aerosmith with special guest Cheap Trick

Neil Diamond
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard with Coors Light & Tap Milwaukee
Carrie Melton
Boys & Toys
Half Empty
Briggs Bluesbusters
Gov't Mule
Common Man
Freddie Lee Band
Midnight Groove
Christopher's Project
Eric Benet
Jip Jop
Hell on Heels
Laurie Smith & Dazzle-Tribute To Duchi Rodgers & Benton Smith
R.A.S. Movement featuring Naima Adedapo
Jimmy Cliff
Slamabama
Briggs BOB Winner 2012
Alter Ego
Briggs Bluesbusters
Three Dog Night
Annie B. and the Vagabond Company
Ryan Sallis Band
Mayer Hawthorne
tune-yards
The Head and the Heart
Break in to the Big Gig Battle of the Bands
USAF Mid America Starlifter
Sociables
Cerfus Project
Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Mark Shurilla & His Greatest Hits
Land the Big Gig
Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
Galactic
Radio Disney Party Patrol
Whiskeybelles, The
Glen Templeton
Craig Campbell
Hunter Hayes
Red Line Fever
Lorenzo Menzer Schmidt
The Breton Sound
Kacey Musgraves
Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Back Alley Band
Rebel Grace
Phil Vassar
Kiss Icon Battle of the Bands Winner
Bobby Messano
Slumpbuster featuring KB
Mike Benign Compulsion
Squeeze


Cascio Interstate Music Groove Stage with the Onion/A.V. Club Milwaukee and WMSE 91.7


 

10 Paces, Fire
Solar Plexus
Disaster March
All These Runners
Icarus Himself
Coo Woo
Matt Haeffel
Ian & The Dream
Civil Servant
Midnight Reruns
Vic and Gab
Boy Blue
Liar's Trial
Fur Coats for Sportsmen
Wamsley
Elusive Parallelograms
Canyons of Static
Collection of Colonies of Bees
Micah Olsan & The OCD Band
Joe Richter
Brett Newski & The Corruption
Tony Memmel & His Band
Mike Droho & the Compass Rose
I'm Not A Pilot
Lost in a Name
Sunday Flood
Scarlet Escape
Hot Coffin
The Celebrated Workingman
Midwest Death Rattle
The Pat Sheedy Project
The Laohu
Pilots
The Hollowz
DJ King James
DJ Tarik AKA The Architect
Ordinary Fiction
Peter D'Amore
The Living Statues
Caliope
Animals in Human Attire
Sat Nite Duets
Andrew Hawthorne Band
Full Blown Margaret
Moloko Shivers
1956
El Valiente
Altos
The Appalacians
Eagle Trace
Burgundy Ties
Tiny Riots
Jeanna Salzer Trio
Ikarus Down
Ian Olvera & the Sleepwalkers
Sleepcomesdown
Greatest Lakes
Castle Thunder
Worrier
The Invaders
The Revomatics
Kinetic
Favorite Shape Triangle
Super Custom Deluxe
Crooked Keys
The Uptown Savages

Harley-Davidson Roadhouse with Miller Genuine Draft
Supa Sonic
George Stancell and the Wonderful Ones
Tweed Funk
Logic & Raze
Immortal
Lupe Fiasco
The Form
Lucas Cates Band, The
Leroy Airmaster with Junior Brantley
The Promise Ring
Mojo Perry Band
The United States Army Field Band Volunteers
Kimberly Wolff
Casey James
Kellie Pickler
USAF Mid America Starlifter
Steez
Big Bob and the Ballroom Blitz with Greg Koch
Connor Christian and Southern Gothic
ZZ Top
Rooftop Jumpers
Southbound
Madison County
DB Bryant Band
Brantley Gilbert
South End Blues Band
The Jimmys
Ken Saydak Band
Fools For Rowan
Skillet
US Army Rock Band
US Navy Great Lakes Horizon Band
Joe Cantafio & the 101st Rock Division
K. Flay
Twenty One Pilots
311
Tallan Noble Latz Band
Reverend Raven & The Chain Smoking Altar Boys
Ronnie Nyles and Tallulah Who
Eisley
Death Cab For Cutie
The Brimleys
Boney Fingers
Harper
The 4onthefloor
Jones Street Station
O.A.R.
Break in to the Big Gig Battle of the Bands
Bel Airs
AhVantSoul w/Jon Pierre Gee & Kat Webb
AUTOMatic
Common
Project M Battle of Band winner
Orquesta United in Christ
Orquesta Nabori
Tribute to La Controversia
La India and Tito Rojas

JoJo's Martini Lounge with Miller Lite
Red Clover
5 Card Studs
Pinstripe
Oil Can Harry
Dirty Boogie
Hot Sauce
Cross County Junction
The Toys
Marcell Of The Rhythm Kings
Rhythm Kings
Audio Veil
Eddie Butts Band
Spoiled Rotten
The Sweet Tarts
Georgia Overdrive
The Barbeez
Mirage III
Boogie Men
Hoochie Koo
Love Monkeys
Bella Cain
3 Beers 'Til Dubuque
Miller Lite Oasis
Jackie Brown and The Boys
A Thousand Julys
Tempters
Space Capone
Kool & the Gang
Josh Thompson (Country Throwdown Tour)
Rodney Atkins (Country Throwdown Tour)
Gary Allan (Country Throwdown Tour)
Fun.
Russ Dickerson
The Roots
This Is She
I Blame Coco
Robyn
Billy Bon Scott
Daisy Chain
Greg Koch & The Tone Controls
Joe Walsh
USO - IL Military Bands
King Solomon
USO - IL Military Bands
Joe D’Urso & Stone Caravan
Trevor Hall
Ziggy Marley
Scott E. Berendt & The US Project
Dirty Guv'nahs
Atmosphere
Dynasty Electric
Paul Oakenfold
The Knux
Cake
Zeale
Sublime with Rome

Potawatomi Bingo Casino Stage and Pavilion with Miller High Life and RadioMilwaukee
Hank Thomas and the Cathouse Drifters
The Liam Ford Band
Kim Lenz and the Jaguars
JD McPherson Band
Phantom, Rocker & Slick
Channing Wilson
Rose Falcon
Carly Pearce
Maggie Rose
Florida Georgia Line
Eric Paslay
Sunny Sweeny (Country Throwdown Tour)
Pat McCurdy
Sue DaBaco &  Wise Fools
Something to Do
Charles Walker Blues Band
Shaker and the Egg
Cowboy Mouth
Launchpad Battle of the Bands
The Great Divide
Hugh Bob and The Hustle
Brendan Benson
Heartless Bastards
GIVERS
Launchpad Battle of the Bands
h2-oh
Sammy Llanas
Joe Pug Band
Trampled By Turtles
Launchpad Battle of the Bands
Battle of the Jammers
Battle of the Jammers
Otis Taylor
Paul Thorn
Gerome and The All Star Band
Cadillac Pete and the Heat
Perry Weber & The Devilles
Miles Nielsen and The Rusted Hearts
The BoDeans
WAMI Youth Showcase
MYSO Jazz
American Indian Center Dance Troupe
Wade Fernandez
American Indian Center Dance Troupe
R. Mutt
Burton Cummings
Dave Fitzpatrick Band
Vintage Blue
Reelin In The Years A Tribute To Steely Dan
Royal Teeth
Fitz and the Tantrums
Launchpad Battle of the Bands
Nineteen Thirteen
Joe 2.0
Spanglish
Gabriel Sanchez Presents the Prince Experience
Break in to the Big Gig Battle of the Bands
Andrew Gelles
Danny Miller Band
Ethan Keller
Lynhurst
Hanson

Summerfest Rock Stage with Rockstar Energy Drink, Miller Lite, 95 WIIL Rock and CW18 and My 24
Child On Fire
Crown the Empire
Like Moths to Flames
The Word Alive
We Came As Romans
Charm City Devils
Like A Storm
Peter Mac and the Fighting Fish
Ryan Shaw
Gary Clark Jr.
Oncethesun
The Litmus Vinyl
Air Dubai
Jaill
The Hives
Whiskey of the Damned
Abagail Grey
Capitals
Red Hot Chilli Pipers
Six60
Lazarus AD
All That Remains
The Friendly Lens
Alberta Cross
Devotchka
Slo-Fi
Locksley
Fountains of Wayne
Board of Governors
Smoking Popes
Motion City Soundtrack
Delta Rae
The Heroes  Lie
Art of Dying
Adelita's Way
New Life Band
Wheeliebar
Red Light Kings
Hollywood Undead
A Silent Film
Black Saints
Emphatic
Halestorm

U.S. Cellular Connection Stage with Leinenkugel's & FM102/1
Nathaniel Rateliff
Fruit Bats
The Fatty Acids
ReadyGoes
Walk The Moon
The Dirty Heads
Sandman Viper Command
Aly Jados
The Balconies
CHAPPO
The Features
Find Vienna
My Pet Dragon
Walk Off The Earth
Vanaprasta
The Walkmen
MUTEMATH
Erin Barra
Machines Are People Too
Garrett Borns
Mars Argo
Thievery Corporation
Canopies
The Stanleys
Gold Motel
The Rouge
Empires
Civil Twilight
Gold Fields
The Nearly Deads
Emily's Army
Trapper Schoepp & The Shades
Filligar
Bob Mould performing "Copper Blue"
Kink A'dor
Lovebettie
Ben Caplan & The Casual Smokers
Black Box Revelation
Big Black Delta
The Joy Formidable
Alexa Carter
Flagship
Imagine Dragons
Young the Giant
Jordan Benker
Pyro Fighter
Hell & Lula
My My My
AWOLNATION
Cameron Jayne and 86 Black
Darling Parade
Throwing Gravity
Cherri Bomb
Stone Mary
Chevelle
Vital
Gina Barrington
Kelly Paige
Ducky & The Vintage
Ours
Last Updated on Sunday, 01 July 2012 15:13  
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!
  • Summerfest!

Latest News


Sign in with Facebook

Subscribe for Free to OFC News for Presales, Contests and Official Fan Club News Updates